Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

KEMP - SFP+ transceiver module - 10GbE - TAA Compliant

Mfg # X15-SFP-LR CDW # 7580065

Quick tech specs

  • 10GbE
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • TAA Compliant (pack of 4)
  • 10GBase-LR
  • 1310 nm
  • for LoadMaster X15
View All View More

Know your gear

SFP+ LR 10GBase-LR Transceiver (1310nm up to 10km over SMF with DOM) bundle for LoadMaster LM-X15 hardware appliance. Includes 4 transceivers. TAA Compliant.

This item was discontinued

Enhance your purchase