Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

Juniper SFPP-10GE-LR SFP+ Transceiver

$4,990.00
Mfg # SFPP-10GE-LR CDW # 2381937 | UNSPSC 43201404

Quick tech specs

  • XFP offers enhanced dependability with maximum productivity
  • Enjoy flexibility and scalability with data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps with 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology
  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss,single-mode fiber
  • 10GBase-LR network technology for convenient,easy sharing of data and information over the network with maximum internet usage feasibility
  • Optical Fiber media support for a dependable and productive connectivity
View All

Know your gear

The Juniper Networks Single Mode SFP+ Transceiver Module supports up to 10km link lengths over LC duplex SMF fiber. It is compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3ae standards. With features like low power consumption and high speed, this 10G SFP+ transceiver is ideal for data centers, enterprise wiring closets, service provider transport applications and more.

$4,990.00
Advertised Price
Availability: 23 units In Stock
Add to Compare

Enhance your purchase

Better Together

Current Item
Juniper SFPP-10GE-LR SFP+ Transceiver

This Item: Juniper SFPP-10GE-LR SFP+ Transceiver

$1,916.99

Total Price: