Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

Juniper QFX-SFP-10GE-LR SFP+ Module

$6,176.99
Mfg # QFX-SFP-10GE-LR CDW # 2443727 | UNSPSC 43201553

Quick tech specs

  • SFP+ offers better usage with maximum efficiency and convenience
  • Optimize the network's performance with 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
  • Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • With 10GBase-LR technology,enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • Optical fiber cable compatible
  • With a single wavelength of light,the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distan
View All View More

Know your gear

$6,176.99
Availability: 7 units In Stock
Add to Compare

Enhance your purchase

Better Together

Current Item
Juniper QFX-SFP-10GE-LR SFP+ Module

This Item: Juniper QFX-SFP-10GE-LR SFP+ Module

$6,176.99

Total Price: