Juniper Networks - SFP28 transceiver module - 25 Gigabit LAN

Mfg.Part: JNP-SFP-25G-SR | CDW Part: 5430028 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 2-4 Days
Warranties
Was $1,751.00
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($21.24/month)
Product Details
  • 25 Gigabit LAN
  • 25GBase-SR
  • LC/PC multi-mode
  • up to 328 ft
  • 840-860 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Juniper Networks - SFP28 transceiver module - 25 Gigabit LAN
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 25 Gigabit LAN
  • 25GBase-SR
  • LC/PC multi-mode
  • up to 328 ft
  • 840-860 nm

Get optimum networking performance with the Juniper Networks SFP28 Transceiver Module. It works with the 25 Gb Ethernet data link protocol and offers a data transfer speed of 25 Gb/s. This module features an LC multi-mode connector and performs long distance transmissions up to 328 ft. at an optical wavelength of 840 nm to 860 nm.