Juniper Networks - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: SRX-SFP-10GE-LRM | CDW Part: 2442700
Availability: 1-3 Days
Warranties
$2,060.00
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LRM
  • up to 722 ft
  • 1310 nm
  • for Juniper Networks SRX380; EX Series EX9204
  • EX9208
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Juniper Networks - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LRM
  • up to 722 ft
  • 1310 nm
  • for Juniper Networks SRX380; EX Series EX9204
  • EX9208

Optimize networking performance with the Juniper Networks Transceiver Module. It features an Ethernet 10GBase-LRM interface that offers a maximum transfer distance of 722 ft.