Juniper Networks - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfg.Part: JNP-1G-SX-8PACK | CDW Part: 3556515 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-5 Days
Warranties
Was $4,120.00
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($80.45/month)
Product Details
  • GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX / LC multi-mode
  • up to 1800 ft
  • 850 nm (pack of 8)
  • for QFX Series QFX5100-24Q
  • QFX5100-48S
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Juniper Networks - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX / LC multi-mode
  • up to 1800 ft
  • 850 nm (pack of 8)
  • for QFX Series QFX5100-24Q
  • QFX5100-48S
  • QFX5100-48T
  • QFX5100-96S
The JNP-1G-SX-8PACK Optical Transceiver Module is designed for high-speed data transmissions. It supports a sustained data rate of 1.25G over a distance up to 550 m.