Juniper Networks - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfg.Part: SFP-GE40KM | CDW Part: 2768298 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 4-6 Weeks
 We found alternative items available now. View Alternative Items
Warranties
Was $2,575.00
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($53.07/month)
Product Details
  • GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1310 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Juniper Networks - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1310 nm
Optimize networking performance with the Juniper Networks SFP (mini-GBIC) Gigabit Ethernet transceiver. This transceiver module provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 40 km (24.9 miles) over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a Duplex LC connector. Compatible with Juniper Networks E120, E320, ERX310, ERX705, ERX710, ERX1410, ERX1440, MX240, MX480, and MX960 series systems.