Juniper Networks - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

Mfg.Part: QFX-QSFP-40G-ESR4 | CDW Part: 4335430
Availability: 4-6 Weeks
Can't wait? View Similar Items
Warranties
$8,300.00
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-ESR4
  • MTP multi-mode
  • up to 1310 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for QFX Series QFX5100
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Juniper Networks - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-ESR4
  • MTP multi-mode
  • up to 1310 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for QFX Series QFX5100
Manage your network connections efficiently with the Juniper Networks QSFP+ 40 Gigabit LAN Transceiver Module. It supports a data transfer rate of 40 GB/s.