Juniper Networks - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

Mfg.Part: SRX-QSFP-40G-SR4 | CDW Part: 3643440
Availability: Item Backordered
 CDW cannot guarantee an in-stock date. 
Can't wait? View Similar Items
Warranties
$4,635.00
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-SR4
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 492 ft
  • 850 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Juniper Networks - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-SR4
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 492 ft
  • 850 nm
  • Transmission data rate up to 10.3Gbps per channel
  • Up to 100m links on OM3 MMF or 150m on OM4 MMF
  • High Reliability 4-channel 850nm VCSEL laser
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4