Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

Juniper QSFP+ Module

$5,128.00
$1,969.99
Mfg # JNP-QSFP-40G-LX4 CDW # 3534877 | UNSPSC 43201553

Quick tech specs

  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • LC multi-mode
  • 1271 nm / 1291 nm / 1311 nm / 1331 nm
  • 40GBase-LX4
  • up to 492 ft
  • for QFX Series QFX3500, QFX3600, QFX5100, QFX5100-24Q, QFX5100-48S, QFX5100-48T, QFX5100-96S
View All View More

Know your gear

The Juniper QSFP+ LX4 transceiver addresses the challenges of fiber infrastructure by providing the ability to transmit full-duplex 40Gbps traffic over one duplex MMF cable with LC connectors. In other words, the Juniper QSFP+ LX4 transceiver (model numbe
$5,128.00
$1,969.99
Advertised Price
Availability: 4-6+ Weeks
Need it now? View Similar Items
Add to Compare

Enhance your purchase

Better Together

Current Item
Juniper QSFP+ Module

This Item: Juniper QSFP+ Module

$1,969.99

Total Price: