Juniper Networks - CFP transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg.Part: SRX-CFP-100G-LR4 | CDW Part: 3973322 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 4-6 Weeks
Can't wait? View Similar Items
Warranties
$77,250.00
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-LR4
  • SC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Juniper Networks - CFP transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-LR4
  • SC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • MIC with one CFP 100-Gigabit Ethernet port
  • Fits into MPC
  • Supports up to 100Gbps of full-duplex traffic
  • Maximum configurable MTU: 9192 bytes
  • Maximum throughput: 100Gbps