Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

Juniper 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver

$5,249.00
$3,477.99
Mfg # EX-SFP-10GE-LR CDW # 1658250 | UNSPSC 43201553

Quick tech specs

  • SFP+ offers enhanced dependability with maximum productivity
  • Enjoy flexibility and scalability with data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps with 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology
  • With a single wavelength of light,the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • With 10GBase-LR technology,enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • Optical Fiber media support for a dependable and productive connectivity
  • SFP+ with data
View All View More

Know your gear

The Juniper Networks SFP+ Transceiver Module supports up to 10km link lengths over LC duplex SMF fiber. This transceiver is compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3ae standards. It is ideal for data centers, enterprise wiring closets, service provider transport applications and more.

$5,249.00
$3,477.99
Advertised Price
Availability: 66 units In Stock
Add to Compare

Enhance your purchase

Better Together

Current Item
Juniper 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver

This Item: Juniper 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver

$3,477.99

Total Price: