Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

Juniper 1000BASE-LX SFP Module

$1,400.00
Mfg # EX-SFP-1GE-LX CDW # 1399580 | UNSPSC 43201553

Quick tech specs

  • SFP offers enhanced dependability with maximum productivity
  • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds
  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss,single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • With 1000Base-LX technology,enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance,minimal signal loss,and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • SFP with data networking applic
View All

Know your gear

Ensure optimum network performance by deploying the Juniper SFP Transceiver Module. This transceiver module works with Gigabit Ethernet data link protocol, enabling a data transfer rate of 1 Gb/s.

$1,400.00
Advertised Price
Availability: 326 units In Stock
Add to Compare

Enhance your purchase

Better Together

Current Item
Juniper 1000BASE-LX SFP Module

This Item: Juniper 1000BASE-LX SFP Module

$655.99

Total Price: