Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

Juniper 1000Base-BX SFP (mini-GBIC) Optical Interface Module

$595.00
$241.99
Mfg # SFP-GE10KT13R14 CDW # 7715486 | UNSPSC 43201553

Quick tech specs

  • SFP (mini-GBIC) offers better usage with maximum efficiency and convenience
  • Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance
  • Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • SFP (m
  • With 1000Base-BX technology,enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • Optical fiber cable compatible
  • Single-mode fiber mode support for reliable,fast transfer,sharing,and access to the data and information
View All View More

Know your gear

The Juniper Networks SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module is engineered to be compatible with the Juniper Networks MX5 EX9208 Ethernet Switch, Juniper Networks EX Series EX9204 Ethernet Switch and more. This transceiver module ensures seamless network connectivity to boost business productivity.
$595.00
$241.99
Advertised Price
Availability: 4-6+ Weeks
Need it now? View Similar Items
Add to Compare

Enhance your purchase

Better Together

Current Item
Juniper 1000Base-BX SFP (mini-GBIC) Optical Interface Module

This Item: Juniper 1000Base-BX SFP (mini-GBIC) Optical Interface Module

$241.99

Total Price: