Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

Juniper 1000Base-BX SFP Gigabit Ethernet Optical Transceiver

Mfg # SFP-GE10KT14R13 CDW # 3722600 | UNSPSC 43201553

Quick tech specs

  • Gigabit Ethernet Speed
  • Connector: Simplex LC
  • Distance: 10km
  • Interface: SFP
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Hardware Compatibility Tool
View All

Know your gear

The Juniper 1000Base-BX SFP Gigabit Ethernet Optical Transceiver ensures seamless, uninterrupted connectivity. This optical transceiver is made with durable components to meet the long-term needs of businesses.

This item was discontinued on July 12, 2024

Enhance your purchase