Ixia - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: N-SM1310-PLUS | CDW Part: 5831635 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Product Details
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
View Full Product Details

Request Pricing

This item is currently unavailable to purchase online.

Please contact us to place this order

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 800-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT
Better Together
Ixia - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm

The Ixia SFP+ Transceiver Modules enable users to tap into different network media and deploy different types of monitoring tools depending on the application. This 10GBase-LR plug-in module offers a maximum transfer distance of 6.2 miles to keep your devices connected even when they are not nearby.