Ixia - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: SFP-PLUS-KT-LR | CDW Part: 4988734 | UNSPSC: 43201553
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 15.5 miles
  • 1310 nm
View Full

This item was discontinued on January 19, 2019

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 800-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Better Together
Ixia - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 15.5 miles
  • 1310 nm

The Ixia SFP+ Transceiver Module is tested to offer superior networking performance. It features a robust construction for enhanced durability.