Ixia - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

Mfg.Part: QMM850-PLUS | CDW Part: 3637626 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Item Backordered
 CDW cannot guarantee an in-stock date. 
We found alternative items available now. View Alternative Items
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($42.55/month)
Product Details
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • up to 492 ft
  • 850 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Ixia - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • up to 492 ft
  • 850 nm
Ixia's Net Tool Optimizer (NTO) series of network packet brokers (NPBs) delivers scalable solutions from entry-level 1G to carrier-grade and high-availability deployments. Also known as monitoring switches, NPBs improve performance and ROI by delivering complete visibility into physical and virtual networks. NTO adds intelligence and advanced features that help optimize application performance and security resilience along with existing investments in monitoring tools.

NTO extends the value of lower-speed tools to high-speed environments, employing intelligent aggregation, filtering, and load balancing to deliver precisely the right traffic to each monitoring and security device. Patented Ixia technology provides true, application-based filtering with unrivaled automation to simplify complex policy management.