Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

Ixia Patch Tap - network splitter - 0.25 m - aqua

$835.99
Mfg # TPPCH-10-SR-50-50 CDW # 6441141

Quick tech specs

  • Network splitter
  • 0.25 m
  • OM4
  • aqua
  • LC/UPC multi-mode (M) to LC/UPC multi-mode (M)
  • fiber optic
  • passive
View All View More

Know your gear

The Ixia fiber taps provide reliable continuous visibility into 100% of your network traffic to support performance and security with no network performance degradation or disruption. Ixia Flex Taps are flexible, modular, 100% passive, and pass all full-duplex traffic (including errors) from all seven layers.

The Patch Tap can be integrated into major manufacturers' patch panels, enabling passive tapping of your network while reducing rack space requirements and light loss budget.

The design of the Patch Tap is optimized and tested for high-performance fiber networks. Flex Taps are deployed at any inline connection on the network, therefore no additional overhead or management burden is added to the network devices to copy traffic for the monitoring/security infrastructure.

The Patch Tap is compatible with all major manufacturers' monitoring devices, including protocol analyzers, probes, and intrusion detection systems. The Patch Tap is network protocol agnostic.
$835.99
Availability: 8-10+ Days
Add to Compare

Enhance your purchase

Better Together

Current Item
Ixia Patch Tap - network splitter - 0.25 m - aqua

This Item: Ixia Patch Tap - network splitter - 0.25 m - aqua

$835.99

Total Price: