Ixia iBypass DUO 1U 2x10G Short Range 50micron Switch

Mfg.Part: IBPDUO-2X10-SR | CDW Part: 5567634 | UNSPSC: 43222622
Availability: Call
P:(800)800-4239
Mon-Friday 7am-7pm CT
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
$17,297.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($507.87/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • Bypass Switch
  • 1U Inline
  • Network Ports: 4x 50micron LC Multi-Mode Fiber/UPC
  • Tool Ports: 8x SFP+/SFP Cages
  • 2x10G
  • Short-Range
  • LED Indicators
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Ixia iBypass DUO 1U 2x10G Short Range 50micron Switch
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Bypass Switch
  • 1U Inline
  • Network Ports: 4x 50micron LC Multi-Mode Fiber/UPC
  • Tool Ports: 8x SFP+/SFP Cages
  • 2x10G
  • Short-Range
  • LED Indicators

The Ixia iBypass DUO Short Range Switch is a failsafe solution that ensures uptime and high availability of monitoring and security deployments. It is deployed between inline network devices and in front of security tools, providing a reliable separation point between the network and security layers. This allows your network and security tools to support and protect your business, without the risk of network interruptions. Moreover, this bypass switch allows multiple security tools to process traffic from a single network link and offers many unique capabilities like pre-configured heartbeats, centralized management and support for redundant or serial active tools using a single bypass.