Ixia 100G/50G/40G/25G/10G/1G LR Single Mode Fiber Patch Tap

Mfg.Part: TPPCH-100-LR-85-50 | CDW Part: 5721744
Availability: 10-12 Days
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($25.54/month)
Product Details
  • Single Mode Fiber
  • LC/UPC-Male Connectors
  • 50/50 Split Ratio
  • For Use with Patch Panels and Fiber Distribution Frames
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Ixia 100G/50G/40G/25G/10G/1G LR Single Mode Fiber Patch Tap
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Single Mode Fiber
  • LC/UPC-Male Connectors
  • 50/50 Split Ratio
  • For Use with Patch Panels and Fiber Distribution Frames

The Ixia LR Single Mode Fiber Patch Tap provides reliable continuous visibility into 100 percent of your network traffic to support performance and security with no network performance degradation or disruption. It is flexible, modular, 100-percent passive and passes all full-duplex traffic (including errors) from all seven layers. Its design is optimized and tested for high-performance fiber networks, and it can be integrated into major manufacturers' patch panels, enabling passive tapping of your network while reducing rack space requirements and light loss budget.