Intel - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

Mfg.Part: E40GQSFPLR | CDW Part: 5402275 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 10-12 Days
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $1,586.29
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($44.51/month)
Product Details
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-LR
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520-QDA1
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Intel - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-LR
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520-QDA1
The Intel Ethernet 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Optics are available for customers who would like to deploy Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapters with a QSFP+ LR optic. Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapters with QSFP+ connectivity deliver proven, reliable solutions for deployments of high density Ethernet for 40GbE network connections. Customers can move efficiently to 40GbE for high bandwidth application requirements such as content distribution, high-end virtualization using multiple CPUs, network appliances.