HPE X150 - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg.Part: JH673A | CDW Part: 5843577
Availability: Call
P:(800)800-4239
Mon-Friday 7am-7pm CT
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $13,230.00
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($273.31/month)
Product Details
  • QSFP28 transceiver module
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-CWDM4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • for FlexFabric 5940 4-slot; FlexNetwork 5940
  • 5940 2-slot
View Full Product Details
Better Together
HPE X150 - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • QSFP28 transceiver module
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-CWDM4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • for FlexFabric 5940 4-slot; FlexNetwork 5940
  • 5940 2-slot
  • 5940 32
  • 5940 48
  • 5940 4-slot
The HPE X150 100G QSFP28 CWDM4 SM Transceiver has a maximum transfer distance of 1.2 miles.