Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

HPE X142 - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40GbE

$4,252.00
Mfg # JH233A CDW # 4360854 | UNSPSC 43201553

Quick tech specs

  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40GBase-ESR4
  • up to 984 ft
  • 40GbE
  • MPO
  • for HPE Aruba 2930M 24, 8325-32C, 8325-48Y8C; CX 10000, 8360-12C V2, 8360-16Y2C V2
View All

Know your gear

The HPE X142 QSFP+ transceiver module by Hewlett Packard Enterprise enhances your network's performance. With support for 40 Gigabit Ethernet, this wired connectivity option improves data transfer rates, reaching up to 40 Gbps. It's designed to meet the needs of complex, high-demand network environments, ensuring efficient and reliable data flow. The plug-in module form factor allows for seamless integration into your existing network infrastructure, minimizing downtime and simplifying the upgrade process. Whether you're expanding your network's capabilities or building a new infrastructure, the HPE X142 provides an efficient and easy-to-integrate solution.
$4,252.00
Advertised Price
Availability: 7-9+ Days
Add to Compare

Enhance your purchase

Better Together

Current Item
HPE X142 - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40GbE

This Item: HPE X142 - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40GbE

$2,924.99

Total Price: