HPE X142 - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

Mfg.Part: JH232A | CDW Part: 4360853 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
Was $9,090.00
$7,726.50 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($232.26/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • for P/N: J9996A
View Full Product Details
Better Together
HPE X142 - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • for P/N: J9996A
Manage your network connections efficiently with the HPE X142 - QSFP+ 40 Gigabit LAN Transceiver Module. It supports a data transfer rate of 40 GB/s.