HPE X142 - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

Mfg.Part: JH231A | CDW Part: 4360852 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 1-3 days
Warranties
$3,465.00 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($104.71/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-SR4
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 328 ft
  • 850 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
HPE X142 - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-SR4
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 328 ft
  • 850 nm
Manage network connections efficiently with the HPE X142 - QSFP+ 40 Gigabit LAN Transceiver Module. It supports data transfer rates of up to 40 GB/s up to a distance of 328 ft.