HPE X142 - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

Mfg.Part: JH231A | CDW Part: 4360852
Availability: 4-6 Weeks
Can't wait? View Similar Items
Warranties
$3,465.00
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-SR4
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 328 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for HPE Aruba 2930M 24 Smart Rate POE+ 1-Slot
  • 8325-32C
View Full Product Details
Better Together
HPE X142 - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-SR4
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 328 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for HPE Aruba 2930M 24 Smart Rate POE+ 1-Slot
  • 8325-32C
  • 8325-48Y8C
Manage network connections efficiently with the HPE X142 - QSFP+ 40 Gigabit LAN Transceiver Module. It supports data transfer rates of up to 40 GB/s up to a distance of 328 ft.