HPE X140 - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

Mfg.Part: JL286A | CDW Part: 5756261 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 1-3 Days
Warranties
Was $6,610.00
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($136.56/month)
Product Details
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-LRL4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • for FlexFabric 12902E Switch Chassis
View Full Product Details
Better Together
HPE X140 - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-LRL4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • for FlexFabric 12902E Switch Chassis

The HPE X140 QSFP+ SM Transceiver is designed for use in 40 Gigabit LAN.