Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

HPE X120 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

$579.99
Mfg # JD118B CDW # 6718647

Quick tech specs

  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 1000Base-SX
  • for HPE 3100, 36XX, 4200, 4500, 5120, 58XX, WX5002; FlexFabric 12902; FlexNetwork MSR3048
  • GigE
  • LC
View All View More

Know your gear

A small form-factor pluggable (SFP) Gigabit SX transceiver that provides a full-duplex Gigabit solution up to 550m on a Multimode fiber.
$579.99
Availability: 4-6+ Weeks
Need it now? View Similar Items
Add to Compare

Enhance your purchase

Better Together

Current Item
HPE X120 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

This Item: HPE X120 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

$579.99

Total Price: