HPE Virtual Connect SE 32Gbps Fibre Channel Module for Synergy

Mfg.Part: 876259-B21 | CDW Part: 5532076 | UNSPSC: 43201404
Availability: Call
P:(800)800-4239
Mon-Friday 7am-7pm CT
Warranties
Was $25,955.00
$20,118.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($590.69/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • Fiber Channel Module
  • 32Gbps Line Speed
  • QSFP+ and SFP+ Optical Hot-Pluggable Transceiver with LC Connector
  • Power Supply: 12V/4.65A
View Full Product Details
Better Together
HPE Virtual Connect SE 32Gbps Fibre Channel Module for Synergy
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Fiber Channel Module
  • 32Gbps Line Speed
  • QSFP+ and SFP+ Optical Hot-Pluggable Transceiver with LC Connector
  • Power Supply: 12V/4.65A
Do you want to streamline the way you connect compute modules with a SAN? The HPE Virtual Connect SE 32Gb Fibre Channel Module for HPE Synergy is a SAN interconnect module that simplifies HPE Synergy compute module connections by separating the frame from the SAN. It streamlines the process of connecting HPE Synergy modules to Fibre Channel networks by reducing cables and SAN switch management domain. You can reduce costs and simplify SAN connections, consolidate your network connections, and enable administrators to add, replace, and recover HPE Synergy compute module resources on the fly. It is standards based, looks like a pass-through device to the Fibre Channel network, and yet provides the key benefits of integrated switching including high-performance 32 Gb uplinks to the SAN. The integrated design frees up rack space, and reduces power and cooling requirements while reducing cables and utilizing small form-factor pluggable transmitters.