HPE StoreFabric SN1100Q 16GB Single Port Fiber Channel Host Bus Adapter

Mfg.Part: P9D93A | CDW Part: 4484497
Availability: Item Backordered
 CDW cannot guarantee an in-stock date. 
We found alternative items available now. View Alternative Items
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($64.82/month)
Product Details
  • Data Transfer Rate 16 GB/s
  • Expansion Slot Type: SFP+
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
View Full Product Details
Better Together
HPE StoreFabric SN1100Q 16GB Single Port Fiber Channel Host Bus Adapter
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Data Transfer Rate 16 GB/s
  • Expansion Slot Type: SFP+
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
The HPE StoreFabric SN1100Q 16Gb Host Bus Adapters improve storage networking performance and efficiency. They enable rapid storage and retrieval of critical information when using high bandwidth cloud applications and storage intensive applications such