HPE StoreFabric SN1100Q 16GB Single Port Fiber Channel Host Bus Adapter

Mfg.Part: P9D93A | CDW Part: 4484497
Availability: Call
P:(800)800-4239
Mon-Friday 7am-7pm CT
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
$2,144.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($64.82/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • Fiber Channel Host Bus Adapter
  • Data Transfer Rate 16 GB/s
  • Expansion Slot Type: SFP+
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
View Full Product Details
Better Together
HPE StoreFabric SN1100Q 16GB Single Port Fiber Channel Host Bus Adapter
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Fiber Channel Host Bus Adapter
  • Data Transfer Rate 16 GB/s
  • Expansion Slot Type: SFP+
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
The HPE StoreFabric SN1100Q 16Gb Host Bus Adapters improve storage networking performance and efficiency. They enable rapid storage and retrieval of critical information when using high bandwidth cloud applications and storage intensive applications such