Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

HPE - SFP+ transceiver module - 10GbE

$842.00
Mfg.Part: 455883-B21 CDW Part: 6424363
Quick tech specs
  • 10GbE
  • LC multi-mode
  • for Apollo 4200 Gen10; Edgeline e920; ProLiant e910t 2U
  • XL450 Gen10
  • 10GBase-SR
  • up to 984 ft
  • XL170r Gen10
View All

Know your gear

A 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit SR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 400m on OM4 multi-mode fiber.
$842.00
Advertised Price
Availability: 49 units In Stock
Add to Compare
Enhance your purchase

Better Together

Current Item
HPE - SFP+ transceiver module - 10GbE

This Item: HPE - SFP+ transceiver module - 10GbE

$593.99

Total Price: