Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

HPE - SFP+ transceiver module - 10GbE

$1,751.00
$1,235.99
Mfg # 455886-B21 CDW # 1633035

Quick tech specs

  • 10GbE
  • for SimpliVity 380 Gen10 Node, 380 Gen9 Node; Virtual Connect Flex-10
  • 10GBase-LR
View All View More

Know your gear

A 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit SR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 400m on OM4 multi-mode fiber.
$1,751.00
$1,235.99
Advertised Price
Availability: 24 units In Stock
Add to Compare

Enhance your purchase

Better Together

Current Item
HPE - SFP+ transceiver module - 10GbE

This Item: HPE - SFP+ transceiver module - 10GbE

$1,235.99

Total Price: