HPE - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: J9150A | CDW Part: 5228804 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 5-7 days
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC/UPC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for HPE 6120
View Full Product Details
Better Together
HPE - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC/UPC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for HPE 6120
  • 6600; ProLiant DL360p Gen8; HPE Aruba 2930F 24
  • 2930F 48
  • 5406
A 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit SR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 300 m on multimode fiber.