HPE - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: J9152A | CDW Part: 4361322 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
Was $905.00
$769.00 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($23.24/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LRM
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 722 ft
  • 1310 nm
  • for HP SFP+ zl Module Rack Shippable; HPE 6120
View Full Product Details
Better Together
HPE - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LRM
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 722 ft
  • 1310 nm
  • for HP SFP+ zl Module Rack Shippable; HPE 6120
  • 6600
  • SFP+ zl; HPE Aruba 5406
A 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit LRM standard, for 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 220 m on legacy multimode fiber.