HPE - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: J9152A | CDW Part: 4361322 | UNSPSC: 43201553
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LRM
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 722 ft
  • 1310 nm
  • for HP SFP+ zl Module Rack Shippable; HPE 6120
View Full

This item was discontinued on November 15, 2018

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 800-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Better Together
HPE - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LRM
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 722 ft
  • 1310 nm
  • for HP SFP+ zl Module Rack Shippable; HPE 6120
  • 6600
  • SFP+ zl; HPE Aruba 5406
A 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit LRM standard, for 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 220 m on legacy multimode fiber.