HPE - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfg.Part: J4860C | CDW Part: 4361317 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 4-6 days
Warranties
Was $3,999.00
$2,652.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($80.17/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LH
  • LC
  • for Aruba 2530
  • 2930F 24
  • 2930F 48
View Full Product Details
Better Together
HPE - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LH
  • LC
  • for Aruba 2530
  • 2930F 24
  • 2930F 48
  • 5406; HPE 1700
  • 2610
  • 93XX
  • E2520
  • Switch XL 10/100/1000
The ProCurve Gigabit-LH-LC Mini-GBIC Transceiver comes in a small form factor. It provides a full-duplex gigabit solution up to 70 km on single mode fiber.