Notifications
Notifications
Quick tech specs
  • GBIC) transceiver module
  • for HPE 8Gb
  • 8Gb
  • SN6000
  • 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
  • SN6000; StorageWorks 8/20q
  • MPX200
View All

Know your gear

HP transceivers are designed and rigorously tested to meet the needs of critical network deployments. This product is a small form-factor pluggable SFP transceiver that provides a full duplex Gigabit solution on a single-mode fiber.
Availability: 2-4+ Days

Enhance your hardware

Add Warranty

Better Together

HPE - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
Quick View
Total Price: