HPE Aruba X151 2-strand - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg.Part: JL310A | CDW Part: 4994057 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 4-6 days Orders placed today will ship within 4-6 days
Warranties
Was $29,995.00
$25,495.75 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($733.26/month)
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • QSFP28 transceiver module
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • for HPE Aruba 2930M 24
  • 2930M 48
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • QSFP28 transceiver module
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • for HPE Aruba 2930M 24
  • 2930M 48
  • 3810
  • 3810M 24
  • 3810M 48
  • 5406R 16
  • 54XX
  • 8400 8-slot

The Aruba SFP+ Transceiver Module is designed to offer superior networking performance. It is designed to work with Aruba 2930M switch series. This transceiver module comes in a plug-in module form factor.