Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

HPE Aruba - SFP56 transceiver module - 50GbE

$2,519.00
Mfg # R0M48A CDW # 7066944

Quick tech specs

  • SFP56 transceiver module
  • 50GBase-SR
  • up to 328 ft
  • 50GbE
  • LC multi-mode
  • for CX 8360-12, 8360-12C V2, 8360-16, 8360-16Y2C V2, 8360-24, 8360-32, 8360-32Y4C V2, 8360-48
View All

Know your gear

Obtain a seamless networking performance with the HPE Aruba - SFP56 transceiver module. This SFP56 transceiver module offers a hot-swappable module replacement feature for enhancing serviceability. It supports Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) capability, ensuring flexible use and providing access to real-time operating parameters. With an LC multi-mode connector, this module provides a 50GBase-SR at a wavelength of 328ft.

Operating on the Gigabit Ethernet protocol, this HPE Aruba - SFP56 transceiver module offers a data transfer rate of 50 Gb/s, ensuring fast performance.

$2,519.00
Advertised Price
Availability: 4-6+ Weeks
Need it now? View Similar Items
Add to Compare

Enhance your purchase

Better Together

Current Item
HPE Aruba - SFP56 transceiver module - 50GbE

This Item: HPE Aruba - SFP56 transceiver module - 50GbE

$1,732.99

Total Price: