HPE Aruba - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: J9151E | CDW Part: 5470535 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $2,930.00
$1,435.70 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($43.39/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • SFP+ / LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • for HPE Aruba 8325-48Y8C
View Full Product Details
Better Together
HPE Aruba - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • SFP+ / LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • for HPE Aruba 8325-48Y8C

The Aruba 10G SFP+ LC LR SMF Transceiver uses 10 GigE technology.