HPE Aruba - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: J9153D | CDW Part: 4982715 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
$9,450.00 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($285.58/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ER
  • SFP+ / LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • for HPE Aruba 2530
  • 2540 48
View Full Product Details
Better Together
HPE Aruba - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ER
  • SFP+ / LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • for HPE Aruba 2530
  • 2540 48
  • 2930M 24
  • 2930M 40
  • 2930M 48
  • 3800
  • 8320
  • MACsec Advanced Module

The Aruba SFP+ Transceiver Module is designed to offer superior networking performance. It is designed to work with Aruba 2530 switch series. This transceiver module comes in a plug-in module form factor.