Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

HPE Aruba - SFP+ transceiver module - 10GbE

$1,322.00
Mfg # J9150D CDW # 4919570

Quick tech specs

  • Compact build
  • 10 GbE data link protocol for increased throughput
  • HPE limited lifetime warranty
  • Hot-plug and hot-swap capabilities
  • Compatible with a broad range of devices
View All

Know your gear

Bolster the performance of your networking equipment using this HPE Aruba 10G SFP+ LC SR 300m OM3 MMF Transceiver module. It connects your networking equipment, such as switches and routers to optical fiber or Ethernet cabling, for improved performance. With its compact small form-factor pluggable (SFP) build, the HPE Aruba SFP transceiver supports use in high-density installations. Its simple plug-in construction facilitates an easy, do-it-yourself (DIY) setup, which saves time. Crafted in an adaptable layout, it’s compatible with a broad range of devices for versatility.


With hot-plug and hot-swap capabilities, this Aruba SFP module eliminates the need to shut down crucial equipment during upgrades or maintenance. Its multi-mode fiber (MMF) construction fits thick cable fibers that simultaneously transmit several mode optical signals to save time. Embedded with a 10 gigabit Ethernet (10 GigE) data link protocol, the multi-mode transceiver has a data transfer rate of 10 Gbps for efficiency. Its 300 m maximum transfer distance provides extended reach to improve the accessibility of network devices.
$1,322.00
Advertised Price
Availability: 718 units In Stock
Add to Compare

Enhance your purchase

Better Together

Current Item
HPE Aruba - SFP+ transceiver module - 10GbE

This Item: HPE Aruba - SFP+ transceiver module - 10GbE

$909.99

Total Price: