HPE Aruba - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: J9150D | CDW Part: 4919570 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
$1,040.00
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • SFP+ / LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • for HPE Aruba 2540 48
  • 2920
  • 2930M 24
View Full Product Details
Better Together
HPE Aruba - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • SFP+ / LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • for HPE Aruba 2540 48
  • 2920
  • 2930M 24
  • 2930M 40
  • 2930M 48
  • 3800
  • 83XX
  • MACsec Advanced Module

The Aruba SFP+ Transceiver Module offers superior networking performance. It comes in a plug-in form factor and provides a data transfer rate of 10 Gb/s.