HPE Aruba - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: JW091A | CDW Part: 4360971 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $1,310.00
$1,113.50 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($33.65/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • SFP+ / LC
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for Aruba 7205
View Full Product Details
Better Together
HPE Aruba - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • SFP+ / LC
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for Aruba 7205
  • 7210
  • 7220
  • 7240
Ensure optimum network performance by deploying the Aruba Transceiver Module. This SFP+ transceiver module works with 10 Gigabit Ethernet data link protocol, enabling a data transfer rate of 10 Gb/s. It comes in a plug-in form factor.