HPE Aruba - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfg.Part: Q8N53A | CDW Part: 5151622 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 6-8 days
Warranties
$365.00 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($11.03/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC
  • 850 nm
  • for HPE Aruba AP-318
  • AP-374
View Full Product Details
Better Together
HPE Aruba - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC
  • 850 nm
  • for HPE Aruba AP-318
  • AP-374
  • AP-375
  • AP-377

The Aruba SFP-SX Transceiver Module features an optical wavelength of 850 nm and is compatible with Aruba AP-318, AP-374, AP-375 and AP-377.