HPE Aruba - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfg.Part: J4860D | CDW Part: 5001485 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
Was $4,200.00
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($77.42/month)
Product Details
  • GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LH
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 43.5 miles
  • for HPE 25XX; OfficeConnect 1410 24; HPE Aruba 2530
  • 26XX
View Full Product Details
Better Together
HPE Aruba - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LH
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 43.5 miles
  • for HPE 25XX; OfficeConnect 1410 24; HPE Aruba 2530
  • 26XX
  • 2930M 24
  • 2930M 40
  • 2930M 48
  • 8320

The Aruba SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module offers superior networking performance. It is designed for use with multiple Aruba switches.