HPE Aruba - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfg.Part: J4860D | CDW Part: 5001485 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 10-12 days Orders placed today will ship within 10-12 days
Warranties
Was $3,999.00
$2,999.25 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($88.48/month)
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LH
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 43.5 miles
  • for OfficeConnect 1410 24; HPE Aruba 2530
  • 26XX
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LH
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 43.5 miles
  • for OfficeConnect 1410 24; HPE Aruba 2530
  • 26XX
  • 2930M 24
  • 2930M 40
  • 2930M 48
  • 29XX
  • 3800

The Aruba SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module offers superior networking performance. It is designed for use with multiple Aruba switches.