HPE Aruba - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfg.Part: JW088A | CDW Part: 4360968 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
Was $395.00
$279.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • 850 nm
  • for Aruba 7205
  • 7210
View Full Product Details
Better Together
HPE Aruba - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • 850 nm
  • for Aruba 7205
  • 7210
  • 7220
  • 7240
The Aruba SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module offers superior networking performance. It comes in a plug-in form factor and provides a data transfer rate of 1 Gb/s.