Gigamon - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: SFP-533-20P | CDW Part: 4632794 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 6-8 days
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
$13,509.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($408.27/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • 1310 nm (pack of 20)
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Gigamon - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • 1310 nm (pack of 20)
The Gigamon 10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ transceiver module bonds the two elements into common circuitry for both telecommunication and data communications, enabling practical high-rates of data transmission.