Gigamon - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg.Part: Q28-502 | CDW Part: 5141967 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Item Backordered
 CDW cannot guarantee an in-stock date. 
We found alternative items available now. View Alternative Items
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($84.92/month)
Product Details
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-SR4
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Gigamon - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-SR4

Ensure optimized network connectivity by using the Gigamon QSFP28 Transceiver Module. It is compatible with the Gigamon GigaVUE TA Series Edge Traffic Aggregation Node. This multimode SR4 transceiver module supports a 100 Gigabit Ethernet data link protocol.