Fortinet - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfg.Part: FG-TRAN-SX | CDW Part: 1769587 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-5 days Orders placed today will ship within 3-5 days
Warranties
Was $44.00
$34.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • up to 722 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for FortiGate 1000
  • 1500
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • up to 722 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for FortiGate 1000
  • 1500
  • 3000
  • 3040
  • 3100
  • 3140
  • 3200
  • 3240
  • 3700
  • 3810
  • 3950
Fortinet transceivers provide connectivity options to meet many different network architectures and deployment scenarios.