Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

Fortinet - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1GbE - TAA Compliant

$210.00
Mfg # FN-TRAN-LX-TAA CDW # 7799437

Quick tech specs

  • GBIC) transceiver module
  • 1000Base-LX
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • TAA Compliant
  • 1GbE
  • LC single-mode
  • 1310 nm
View All

Know your gear

The Fortinet SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module ensures seamless and uninterrupted connectivity. It supports a maximum data transfer distance of 6.2 miles. This transceiver module is made with durable components to meet the long-term needs of businesses.

$210.00
Advertised Price
Availability: 1-3+ Days
Add to Compare

Enhance your purchase

Better Together

Current Item
Fortinet - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1GbE - TAA Compliant

This Item: Fortinet - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1GbE - TAA Compliant

$198.99

Total Price: